Caucus 2020 Locations

Caucus sites are not the same as polling places. How to find your caucus site:

1. Determine your precinct using the Scott County Auditor's Office Precinct Finder.
NOTE: Rural residents may find it easier to search by zip code.

2. Find your precinct caucus location in the table below.







City/Township Precinct Location Room Temporary Chair Secretary
Allen's Grove AG
Allen's Grove
Donahue Fire Station
302 N Main St
Donahue
  Eric Levetzow Joe Ragona
Bettendorf B11 Waterfront Convention Center
2021 State Street
Bettendorf
Whole facility Francine Hutton  
Bettendorf B12 Waterfront Convention Center
2021 State Street
Bettendorf
Whole facility Rogers Kirk  
Bettendorf B21 Waterfront Convention Center
2021 State Street
Bettendorf
Whole facility David Thede  
Bettendorf B22 Waterfront Convention Center
2021 State Street
Bettendorf
Whole facility Henry Brockington Henry Marquard
Bettendorf B23 Waterfront Convention Center
2021 State Street
Bettendorf
Whole facility Debra Anderson Zupke David Steele
Bettendorf B31 Waterfront Convention Center
2021 State Street
Bettendorf
Whole facility Dennis Dedecker  
Bettendorf B32 Waterfront Convention Center
2021 State Street
Bettendorf
Whole facility Lisa Livingston Lori Ann De Simone
Bettendorf B41 Waterfront Convention Center
2021 State Street
Bettendorf
Whole facility Brian Kim Kimberly Kim
Bettendorf B42 Waterfront Convention Center
2021 State Street
Bettendorf
Whole facility Maria Bribriesco Chris Lema
Bettendorf B51 Waterfront Convention Center
2021 State Street
Bettendorf
Whole facility David Frankel Darcey and Frederick Jaeschke
Bettendorf B52 Waterfront Convention Center
2021 State Street
Bettendorf
Whole facility Lisa McCraw Jeff McCraw
Buffalo BF
City of Buffalo
Buffalo Elementary School
1000 Jefferson Street
Buffalo
Cafeteria Esther Smith  
Blue Grass BG
City of Blue Grass
and Blue Grass Township
Blue Grass Elementary School
226 Sycamore Street
Blue Grass
Gym Brinson Kinzer  
Buffalo BU
Buffalo Township
Buffalo Elementary School
1000 Jefferson Street
Buffalo
Gym Carol Moritz Michelle Magyar
Davenport D11 West High School
3505 W Locust Street
Davenport
Auditorium
Enter door 15N; another meeting will use the main door
Sheri Carnahan  
Davenport D12 Jackson Elementary School
1307 Wisconsin Avenue
Davenport
Gym Wayne Hean Karen Hean
Davenport D13 Hayes Elementary School
622 S Concord Street
Davenport
Gym Patrick Mirocha  
Davenport D14 Smart Intermediate School
1934 W 5th Street
Davenport
Cafeteria    
Davenport D21 Buchanan Elementary School
4515 N Fairmount Avenue
Davenport
Gym    
Davenport D22 Wilson Elementary School
2002 Clark Street
Davenport
Large gym    
Davenport D23 Truman Elementary School
5506 N Pine Street
Davenport
Gym    
Davenport D24 Fillmore Elementary School
7307 N Pacific Street
Davenport
Gym Roberta "Jacqueline" Young Tina Marie Gillispie
Davenport D31 Monroe Elementary School
1926 W 4th Street
Davenport
Auditorium    
Davenport D32 Friendly House
1221 Myrtle Street
Davenport
Meeting room David Sidran  
Davenport D33 JB Young Opportunity Center
1702 N Main Street
Davenport
Board Room Brian Kramer Janeen Hunter
Davenport D34 Jefferson Elementary School
1027 Marquette Street
Davenport
Auditorium David Stewart Jannette Higginson
Davenport D41 Williams Intermediate School
3040 N Division Street
Davenport
Large gym Lori Frieden Janke  
Davenport D42 Williams Intermediate School
3040 N Division Street
Davenport
Cafeteria Molly Regan  
Davenport D43 Saint Ambrose University
Rogalski Center
Enter parking lot off Central Park Avenue
2nd floor Palmer Byrd Rob Fiedler
Davenport D44 Saint Ambrose University
Rogalski Center
Enter parking lot off Central Park Avenue
2nd floor Kristian Graller  
Davenport D51 Washington Elementary School
1608 E Locust Street
Davenport
Auditorium Toby Paone Jen Kealey
Davenport D52 JB Young Opportunity Center
1702 N Main Street
Davenport
Gym Robin Ruetenik  
Davenport D53 Madison Elementary School
116 E Locust Street
Davenport
Auditorium Sheilia Burrage  
Davenport D54 Central High School
1120 Main Street
Davenport
Kahler Auditorium Susan Frembgen  
Davenport D61 McKinley Elementary School
1716 Kenwood Avenue
Davenport
Gym Mike Shinners  
Davenport D62 Eisenhower Elementary School
2827 Jersey Ridge Road
Davenport
Gym John Lester Sharon Holle
Davenport D63 Sudlow Intermediate School
1414 E Locust Street
Davenport
Large gym Barbara Kelley  
Davenport D64 Central High School
1120 Main Street
Davenport
Marshall Gym
Enter door 14N (has elevator access),
10W (has elevator access), and
6S
Cassandra Erwin Allison Ambrose
Davenport D71 North High School
626 W 53rd Street
Davenport
Small gym
Enter door 16W
Karene Nagel  
Davenport D72 Adams Elementary School
3029 N Division Street
Davenport
Gym Ann Ring  
Davenport D73 Garfield Elementary School
902 E 29th Street
Davenport
Gym Mike Guster Glenda Guster
Davenport D74 North High School
626 W 53rd Street
Davenport
Cafeteria w/o kitchen
Enter door 16W; the second door on the left goes to the cafeteria
Pat Peacock  
Davenport D81 Fillmore Elementary School
7307 N Pacific Street
Davenport
Cafeteria    
Davenport D82 Truman Elementary School
5506 N Pine Street
Davenport
Cafeteria Jo Ironshield  
Davenport D83 Harrison Elementary School
1032 W 53rd Street
Davenport
Large gym    
Davenport D84 Harrison Elementary School
1032 W 53rd Street
Davenport
Cafeteria w/o kitchen    
Donahue DH
Donahue
John Glenn Elementary School
308 N Main Street
Donahue
Media Center Delia Cahill  
Eldridge EL1
Eldridge North
Community Center
400 S 16th Avenue
Eldridge
TBD Bernie Peeters Frank Wood
Eldridge EL2
Eldridge South
Community Center
400 S 16th Avenue
Eldridge
TBD [covered]  
Hickory Grove Township HG
Hickory Grove Township
North Scott High School
200 1st Street
Eldridge
Commons
[overflow: Media center and two classrooms]
Lysle Roseman  
Liberty Township LB
Liberty Township
North Scott High School
200 1st Street
Eldridge
Commons
[overflow: Media center and two classrooms]
Susan Stoefen  
LeClaire LC1
City of LeClaire 1
Bridgeview Elementary School
316 S 12th Street
LeClaire
Cafeteria
Enter door E-4
Nicole McLaughlin  
LeClaire LC2
City of LeClaire 2
Bridgeview Elementary School
316 S 12th Street
LeClaire
Gym
Enter door E-4
Craig Thornburn Kathleen Burke
LeClaire Township LCT
LeClaire Township
Cody Elementary School
2100 Territorial Road
LeClaire
Gym Nancy Nieland  
Long Grove LG
Long Grove
North Scott High School
200 1st Street
Eldridge
Commons
[overflow: Media center and two classrooms]
Bob Roe  
McCausland MC
McCausland
McCausland Civic Center
305 N Salina Street
McCausland
  Deb Sperry Kay Pence
Parkview PKV
Parkview
Neil Armstrong Elementary School
212 S Parkview Drive
Eldridge
Gym Ken Larson  
Princeton PR
Princeton Township
Virgil Grissom Elementary School
500 Lost Grove Road
Princeton
Gym Sheila Bosworth  
Pleasant Valley Township PV
Pleasant Valley Township
Pleasant Valley Junior High
3501 Wisconsin Street
LeClaire
Cafeteria
Use the athletic entrance
Jason Beitzel  
Riverdale RV
Riverdale
Riverdale Heights Elementary School
2125 Devils Glen Road
Bettendorf
Classroom James Tucker  
Walcott WC
Walcott City
Walcott Intermediate School
545 E James Street
Walcott
Small gym Julia McMeekan  
Winfield Township WF
Winfield Township
North Scott High School
200 1st Street
Eldridge
Commons
[overflow: Media center and two classrooms]
Jeff Liske Margaret Liske